Free instant game demo · player guide
3 Kings Scratch
3 Kings Scratch consists of Green, Purple, and Red games, each with different bet values and playing layouts that players can switch in-game. At the start, one identical field for all titles gives players three random symbols for the round.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games
60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play 3 Kings Scratch here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.
No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Win limit
This feature stops the game when a certain winning amount is reached in the Autoplay mode.
- Loss limit
This feature stops the game when a certain loss amount is reached in the Autoplay mode.
- Turbo mode
Turbo mode is only available in Autoplay mode. When activated, players will not see the scratching moment but immediately see the round result.
Game overview
What is 3 Kings Scratch?
3 Kings Scratch consists of Green, Purple, and Red games, each with different bet values and playing layouts that players can switch in-game. At the start, one identical field for all titles gives players three random symbols for the round. A win occurs if one of these symbols appears in the second, larger playing field, with payout values beneath the symbols.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
3 Kings Scratch is listed as a Scratch from BGaming.
Win limit
This feature stops the game when a certain winning amount is reached in the Autoplay mode.
Loss limit
This feature stops the game when a certain loss amount is reached in the Autoplay mode.
Turbo mode
Turbo mode is only available in Autoplay mode. When activated, players will not see the scratching moment but immediately see the round result.
Autoplay mode
An Autoplay feature allows players to select the number of autoruns and watch the game continue.
Easy gameplay
Players buy a green, purple, or red card, each featuring two scratching fields. To win, one of the three symbols in the upper field must match the symbol in the larger second field, with payout values beneath the symbols.
Before you play
Does 3 Kings Scratch match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Scratch format from BGaming
- Volatility Very High volatility
- Win limit
- Loss limit
- Turbo mode
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 90%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
3 Kings Scratch FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play 3 Kings Scratch for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open 3 Kings Scratch on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is 3 Kings Scratch?
3 Kings Scratch is listed as a Scratch from BGaming. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of 3 Kings Scratch?
The RTP shown for 3 Kings Scratch is 90%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
3 Kings Scratch numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 90%
- Volatility
- Volatility Very High
- Hit rate
- 3.16%
- Maximum win
- 20,000×
Reels & wins
- Payout system
- Scratch
Bonus features
- Features
- Autoplay Mode, Easy Gameplay, Loss Limit, Turbo Mode, Win Limit
- Bonus buy
- No
Release & devices
- Release date
- 28 Mar 2024
- Theme
- Scratch
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


