Free slot demo · player guide

3 Wonders New Year Horse

Welcoming the Lunar New Year with 3 Wonders New Year Horse, a vibrant slot experience where luck, celebration, and explosive Wild action ride side by side. Ring in the Year of the Horse as Boomerang Studios’ beloved 3 WONDERS feature returns, giving every spin the chance to trigger Free Spins and unlock up to three…

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

3 Wonders New Year Horse slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96%
VolatilityLow-Medium
Maximum win703×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play 3 Wonders New Year Horse here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demo3 Wonders New Year HorseBoomerang Studios
Plays here
3 Wonders New Year Horse slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 24 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Free Spins

Game overview

What is 3 Wonders New Year Horse?

Welcoming the Lunar New Year with 3 Wonders New Year Horse, a vibrant slot experience where luck, celebration, and explosive Wild action ride side by side. Ring in the Year of the Horse as Boomerang Studios’ beloved 3 WONDERS feature returns, giving every spin the chance to trigger Free Spins and unlock up to three powerful Wild mechanics. Wild Grow Row turns an entire row Wild, Wild Contagious spreads Wilds across surrounding symbols, and Wild Grow Reel transforms a full reel into a stampede of Wilds. Trigger one feature—or unleash all three at once—to flood the reels with winning combinations and festive excitement. With colourful Lunar New Year visuals, accessible volatility, and celebratory gameplay, 3 Wonders New Year Horse is a joyful ride packed with win potential and seasonal charm.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

3 Wonders New Year Horse is listed as a Video Slot from Boomerang Studios.

Game features

Free Spins

Before you play

Does 3 Wonders New Year Horse match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Boomerang Studios
  • Low-Medium volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

3 Wonders New Year Horse FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play 3 Wonders New Year Horse for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open 3 Wonders New Year Horse on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is 3 Wonders New Year Horse?

3 Wonders New Year Horse is listed as a Video Slot from Boomerang Studios. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of 3 Wonders New Year Horse?

The RTP shown for 3 Wonders New Year Horse is 96%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

3 Wonders New Year Horse numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96%
Volatility
Low-Medium
Hit rate
45.45%
Maximum win
703×

Reels & wins

Paylines
25

Bonus features

Features
Free Spins
Free spins
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
11 Feb 2026
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Other

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure