Dice game · player guide

40 Power Hot Dice

40 Power Hot Dice is a dice game by Amusnet. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · game information · no real-money play here

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

40 Power Hot Dice dice game artwork
Game typeDice
RTP96.27%
Maximum win20,000×
Release date2024

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Demo unavailable right now

We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Demo being checked40 Power Hot DiceAmusnet
40 Power Hot Dice dice game artwork
We are checking this demoThe game details are ready. Free play will appear here once we know it starts and plays properly.Browse playable demos
Free demo · being checked

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Autoplay, Gamble Feature, Progressive Jackpot, Quickspin Feature

Game overview

What is 40 Power Hot Dice?

40 Power Hot Dice is a dice game by Amusnet. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

40 Power Hot Dice is listed as a Dice from Amusnet.

Game features

Autoplay, Gamble Feature, Progressive Jackpot, Quickspin Feature

Before you play

Does 40 Power Hot Dice match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Dice format from Amusnet
  • Balanced session pace
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.27%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

40 Power Hot Dice FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play 40 Power Hot Dice for free?

Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for 40 Power Hot Dice, so we do not show a broken launch.

What type of game is 40 Power Hot Dice?

40 Power Hot Dice is listed as a Dice from Amusnet. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of 40 Power Hot Dice?

The RTP shown for 40 Power Hot Dice is 96.27%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

40 Power Hot Dice numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.27%
Maximum win
20,000×
Bet range
£0.4 – £100

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5 × 4
Payout system
Winlines

Bonus features

Features
Autoplay, Gamble Feature, Progressive Jackpot, Quickspin Feature

Release & devices

Release date
2024

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure