Free slot demo · player guide

9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP

ASCEND EVEREST FOR EPIC 9K WINS! Experience mountainous wins in 9K YETI GOLD, the fully updated reimagining of 4ThePlayer’s player favourite classic!

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 11 Aug 2026How we check games

9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
Release date12 Feb 2026

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demo9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP4ThePlayer
Plays here
9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Game overview

What is 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP?

ASCEND EVEREST FOR EPIC 9K WINS! Experience mountainous wins in 9K YETI GOLD, the fully updated reimagining of 4ThePlayer’s player favourite classic! Featuring 4,096 ways to win, 4ThePlayer’s unique Boosting Fortunes™ mechanic, Free Spins, and 2 all-new in-reel bonuses! Gold Coins can land on symbols on reels 2-5 to increase 1 of 4 Fortune Prizes: BIG, SUPER, MEGA, and ULTRA! Spin the Fortune Wheel to win a Big Fortune Prize! Land Gold Coins on reels 1 and 6 to fill feature pots and trigger 1 of 2 in-reel features! The Snowstorm feature rearranges symbols on the reels to create or improve Yeti wins! The Avalanche feature brings in new stacks of Yeti symbols! Feature pots fill for visual entertainment and do not affect game RTP. Play Free Spins with retriggering spins and boosted chances of in-reel features to discover the biggest Yeti wins! Return to the peak of slot gaming and rediscover the mythical Yeti – now featuring Boosting Fortunes!

How it plays

How the game is set up

9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP is listed as a Video Slot from 4ThePlayer.

Details in progress

More gameplay details are being checked

Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.

Before you play

Does 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from 4ThePlayer
  • Balanced session pace

What to check first

  • RTP has not been confirmed for this page yet.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP?

9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP is listed as a Video Slot from 4ThePlayer. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP?

We have not confirmed a reliable RTP value for 9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP. Check the in-game information screen before playing for money.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

9K Yeti Gold 94% RTP numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

Bet range
€0.10 – €100

Reels & wins

Payout system
Ways

Release & devices

Release date
12 Feb 2026

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure