Free slot demo · player guide

Arctic Bear

Arctic Bear is a slot by MultiSlot. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Arctic Bear slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP97.04%
Maximum winUnknown
Release date2015

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Arctic Bear here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoArctic BearMultiSlot
Plays here
Arctic Bear slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 25 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Autoplay, Configurable Winlines, Free Spins

Game overview

What is Arctic Bear?

Arctic Bear is a slot by MultiSlot. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Arctic Bear is listed as a Video Slot from MultiSlot.

Game features

Autoplay, Configurable Winlines, Free Spins

Before you play

Does Arctic Bear match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from MultiSlot
  • Balanced session pace
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 97.04%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Arctic Bear FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Arctic Bear for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Arctic Bear on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Arctic Bear?

Arctic Bear is listed as a Video Slot from MultiSlot. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Arctic Bear?

The RTP shown for Arctic Bear is 97.04%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Arctic Bear numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
97.04%
Maximum win
Unknown
Bet range
$0.05 – $125

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5 × 3
Payout system
Winlines

Bonus features

Features
Autoplay, Configurable Winlines, Free Spins

Release & devices

Release date
2015

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure