Free slot demo · player guide
Banana Town
King Kong or Kingpin? Call him what you want, this monkey means business!
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Banana Town here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Cascading Wins
Cascading Wins
- Free Spins
Free Spins
- Multipliers
Multipliers
Game overview
What is Banana Town?
King Kong or Kingpin? Call him what you want, this monkey means business! Head on down to banana town, you’re sure to feel at home with the monkey mafia. Look out for chain- reaction wins that will make your head spin and enough multiplier upgrades to have you seeing double. This easy-going gameplay is all re-spins, random features and dollar signs! So take the gun and leave the cannolli, let’s take a trip to Banana Town. Alternative RTP: 94.00%
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Banana Town is listed as a Video Slots from Relax Gaming.
Cascading Wins
Cascading Wins
Free Spins
Free Spins
Multipliers
Multipliers
Scatter Symbols
Scatter Symbols
Before you play
Does Banana Town match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slots format from Relax Gaming
- High volatility
- Cascading Wins
- Free Spins
- Multipliers
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 96.12%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Banana Town FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Banana Town for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Banana Town on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Banana Town?
Banana Town is listed as a Video Slots from Relax Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Banana Town?
The RTP shown for Banana Town is 96.12%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Banana Town numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 96.12%
- Volatility
- High
- Maximum win
- 10,000
- Bet range
- €0.10 – €100
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- 6-5
- Payout system
- Scatter-Pays
Bonus features
- Features
- Cascading Wins, Free Spins, Multipliers, Scatter Symbols
- Free spins
- Yes
- Bonus buy
- No
- Jackpot
- No
Release & devices
- Release date
- 5 Jul 2022
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


