Free slot demo · player guide

Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit

This fiery slot game roars to life with its electrifying Hold & Hit feature, With the mighty rhino leading the charge, every spin brings the thrill of a wild adventure. Ready to hold your ground and hit the excitement?

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit slot artwork
Game typeSlot
RTP options89.49–96.85%
VolatilityMedium-High
Maximum win5,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoBlazing Rhino Hold & HitSpinomenal
Plays here
Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 19 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. HOLD & HIT

    HOLD & HIT

  2. COLOSSUS SYMBOLS

    COLOSSUS SYMBOLS

  3. FREE SPINS

    FREE SPINS

Game overview

What is Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit?

This fiery slot game roars to life with its electrifying Hold & Hit feature, With the mighty rhino leading the charge, every spin brings the thrill of a wild adventure. Ready to hold your ground and hit the excitement?

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit is listed as a Slot from Spinomenal.

HOLD & HIT

HOLD & HIT

COLOSSUS SYMBOLS

COLOSSUS SYMBOLS

FREE SPINS

FREE SPINS

Before you play

Does Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slot format from Spinomenal
  • Medium-High volatility
  • HOLD & HIT
  • COLOSSUS SYMBOLS
  • FREE SPINS

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 89.49–96.85%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit?

Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit is listed as a Slot from Spinomenal. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit?

The RTP shown for Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit is 89.49–96.85%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Blazing Rhino Hold & Hit numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP options
89.49–96.85%
Volatility
Medium-High
Maximum win
5,000×

Reels & wins

Paylines
25

Bonus features

Features
HOLD & HIT, COLOSSUS SYMBOLS, FREE SPINS
Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
Yes
Jackpot
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
28 Apr 2025
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Other

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure