Free slot demo · player guide

Bollywood Story

Slot Overview Bollywood Story™ is a colorful 5-reel, 3-row, 9- bet line video slot that features Free Spins and Floating Wilds. This bright and fast-paced game tells the tale of two loving hearts who want to get married.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Bollywood Story slot artwork
Game typeSlots
RTP96.1%
VolatilityMedium
Maximum winUnknown

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Bollywood Story here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoBollywood StoryNetEnt
Plays here
Bollywood Story slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 25 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Adventure, Free Spins, Space, Starburst, Wild

Game overview

What is Bollywood Story?

Slot Overview Bollywood Story™ is a colorful 5-reel, 3-row, 9- bet line video slot that features Free Spins and Floating Wilds. This bright and fast-paced game tells the tale of two loving hearts who want to get married. But they face hardships, as they belong to different social classes. The girl’s parents stand in their way. They will never let their daughter marry a poor man. So click Spin and see how this Bollywood Story™ will unfold.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Bollywood Story is listed as a Slots from NetEnt.

Game features

Adventure, Free Spins, Space, Starburst, Wild

Before you play

Does Bollywood Story match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slots format from NetEnt
  • Medium volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.1%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Bollywood Story FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Bollywood Story for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Bollywood Story on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Bollywood Story?

Bollywood Story is listed as a Slots from NetEnt. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Bollywood Story?

The RTP shown for Bollywood Story is 96.1%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Bollywood Story numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.1%
Volatility
Medium
Hit rate
29%
Maximum win
Unknown
Bet range
0.09 – 90

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×3
Paylines
9
Payout system
Winlines

Bonus features

Features
Adventure, Free Spins, Space, Starburst, Wild
Bonus buy
No

Release & devices

Release date
26 Nov 2020
Platforms
Android, Desktop, Smartphone, TV, Tablet, IOS
Theme
Bollywood, Indian

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure