Free slot demo · player guide

Book of Horror Friday The 13th

Book of Horror Friday The 13th is a slot by Spinomenal. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Book of Horror Friday The 13th slot artwork
Game typeSlots
RTP96.18%
VolatilityAverage
Maximum win10,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Book of Horror Friday The 13th here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoBook of Horror Friday The 13thSpinomenal
Plays here
Book of Horror Friday The 13th slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 22 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Free Spins, Bonus Buy

Game overview

What is Book of Horror Friday The 13th?

Book of Horror Friday The 13th is a slot by Spinomenal. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Book of Horror Friday The 13th is listed as a Slots from Spinomenal.

Game features

Free Spins, Bonus Buy

Before you play

Does Book of Horror Friday The 13th match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slots format from Spinomenal
  • Average volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.18%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Book of Horror Friday The 13th FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Book of Horror Friday The 13th for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Book of Horror Friday The 13th on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Book of Horror Friday The 13th?

Book of Horror Friday The 13th is listed as a Slots from Spinomenal. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Book of Horror Friday The 13th?

The RTP shown for Book of Horror Friday The 13th is 96.18%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Book of Horror Friday The 13th numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.18%
Volatility
Average
Maximum win
10,000×

Reels & wins

Paylines
5

Bonus features

Features
Free Spins, Bonus Buy
Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
12 May 2022
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Book Off

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure