Free slot demo · player guide
Break Away Deluxe
Break Away Deluxe is a slot by Stormcraft Studios. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Break Away Deluxe here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Game features
Cascading Reels, High Rtp, Medium Volatility, Wild Symbol
Game overview
What is Break Away Deluxe?
Break Away Deluxe is a slot by Stormcraft Studios. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Break Away Deluxe is listed as a Video Slot from Stormcraft Studios.
Game features
Cascading Reels, High Rtp, Medium Volatility, Wild Symbol
Before you play
Does Break Away Deluxe match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Stormcraft Studios
- Medium volatility
- Game features
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 96.88%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Break Away Deluxe FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Break Away Deluxe for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Break Away Deluxe on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Break Away Deluxe?
Break Away Deluxe is listed as a Video Slot from Stormcraft Studios. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Break Away Deluxe?
The RTP shown for Break Away Deluxe is 96.88%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Break Away Deluxe numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 96.88%
- Volatility
- Medium
- Maximum win
- 3,181×
- Bet range
- 1 – 44
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- 2 × 5
Bonus features
- Features
- Cascading Reels, High Rtp, Medium Volatility, Wild Symbol
- Bonus buy
- No
Release & devices
- Release date
- 07/23/2019
- Theme
- Action And Adventure, Sports
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


