Free slot demo · player guide

Bust The Piggy

Bust the Piggy is a 6×5 cluster cascading game where wins are made when 5+ of the same paying symbol connect horizontally and/or vertically. The Piggy Bank symbol acts as a wild and substitutes for all paying symbols.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 8 Aug 2026How we check games

Bust The Piggy slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP options90.01–96.01%
VolatilityVery High
Maximum win25,000

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Bust The Piggy here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoBust The PiggyBackseat Gaming
Plays here
Bust The Piggy slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Bonus Buy

Game overview

What is Bust The Piggy?

Bust the Piggy is a 6×5 cluster cascading game where wins are made when 5+ of the same paying symbol connect horizontally and/or vertically. The Piggy Bank symbol acts as a wild and substitutes for all paying symbols. It does not get destroyed after participating in win clusters and also does not tumble down if symbols below it get destroyed. Every time a paying symbol participates in a win cluster alongside a piggy bank symbol, its tile is highlighted. At the end of the spin the symbols in all highlighted squares are transformed into a multiplier symbol or a coin. Тhen each piggy collects the coins participating in a cluster with it.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Bust The Piggy is listed as a Video Slot from Backseat Gaming.

Game features

Bonus Buy

Before you play

Does Bust The Piggy match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Backseat Gaming
  • Very High volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 90.01–96.01%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Bust The Piggy FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Bust The Piggy for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Bust The Piggy on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Bust The Piggy?

Bust The Piggy is listed as a Video Slot from Backseat Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Bust The Piggy?

The RTP shown for Bust The Piggy is 90.01–96.01%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Bust The Piggy numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP options
90.01–96.01%
Volatility
Very High
Hit rate
23.81%
Maximum win
25,000

Reels & wins

Reel layout
6×5
Payout system
Cluster Pays

Bonus features

Features
Bonus Buy
Free spins
No
Bonus buy
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
9 Jun 2026
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Other

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure