Free instant game demo · player guide
Coin Miner
In Coin Miner, every tile hides suspense. Choose your risk level by setting the number of mines, then click to uncover coins or danger.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games
60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Coin Miner here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.
No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Custom Risk Settings
Choose between 1 and 24 mines to control volatility and reward level.
- TreasureBoost
Special mode that enhances prize value during active sessions.
- Cash Out Anytime
End the round after any reveal to secure your winnings.
Game overview
What is Coin Miner?
In Coin Miner, every tile hides suspense. Choose your risk level by setting the number of mines, then click to uncover coins or danger. With each successful reveal, rewards grow. Cash out early or chase high-volatility thrills – it’s your call.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Coin Miner is listed as a Instant Win from Gaming Corps.
Custom Risk Settings
Choose between 1 and 24 mines to control volatility and reward level.
TreasureBoost
Special mode that enhances prize value during active sessions.
Cash Out Anytime
End the round after any reveal to secure your winnings.
Before you play
Does Coin Miner match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Instant Win format from Gaming Corps
- 9/10 volatility
- Custom Risk Settings
- TreasureBoost
- Cash Out Anytime
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 88.5–97.32%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Coin Miner FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Coin Miner for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Coin Miner on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Coin Miner?
Coin Miner is listed as a Instant Win from Gaming Corps. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Coin Miner?
The RTP shown for Coin Miner is 88.5–97.32%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Coin Miner numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP options
- 88.5–97.32%
- Volatility
- 9/10
Bonus features
- Features
- Custom Risk Settings, TreasureBoost, Cash Out Anytime
Release & devices
- Release date
- 1 Sept 2021
- Platforms
- Desktop, Mobile, Tablet
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


