Free slot demo · player guide
Croco el Loco
Land moving Wilds and get Respins with multipliers up to x10. Catch a BIG WIN in this jungle slot.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Croco el Loco here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Game features
Multiplier, Scatter, WILD, Respins, Buy Bonus, Free Spins Bonus Game
Game overview
What is Croco el Loco?
Meet a friendly crocodile in the jungle swamp with Croco el Loco by Mancala Gaming. He invites players to find a really big catch on the 3x3 grid. Buzzing mosquitoes, appetizing cherries, quacking frogs, or Wild fish. You can catch anything here. As you play, Wild symbols swim around the reels every time they help make a win. The symbol moves to a new spot and gives a Respin, which makes the prize bigger with a multiplier. During the Free Spins , the multipliers for the moving Wild become even better and reach up to x10. It is a simple way for players to get larger prizes without learning hard rules. The Buy Bonus feature makes reaching this round even easier. Play Croco el Loco online and explore its moving Wild and respin features.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Land moving Wilds and get Respins with multipliers up to x10. Catch a BIG WIN in this jungle slot.
Game features
Multiplier, Scatter, WILD, Respins, Buy Bonus, Free Spins Bonus Game
Before you play
Does Croco el Loco match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Mancala Gaming
- Medium volatility
- Game features
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 95%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Croco el Loco FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Croco el Loco for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Croco el Loco on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Croco el Loco?
Croco el Loco is listed as a Video Slot from Mancala Gaming. Land moving Wilds and get Respins with multipliers up to x10. Catch a BIG WIN in this jungle slot.
What is the RTP of Croco el Loco?
The RTP shown for Croco el Loco is 95%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Croco el Loco numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 95%
- Volatility
- Medium
- Maximum win
- 3,080×
- Bet range
- £5 – £450
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- 3X3
- Paylines
- 5
- Payout system
- Winlines
Bonus features
- Features
- Multiplier, Scatter, WILD, Respins, Buy Bonus, Free Spins Bonus Game
- Free spins
- Yes
- Bonus buy
- Yes
- Jackpot
- No
Release & devices
- Release date
- 2025
- Platforms
- Tablet, Desktop, Mobile
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


