Free slot demo · player guide

Don Juan's Peppers

Game Description Don Juan’s ranch produces the most wanted pepper pods in Southern Mexico. The Sun will shine as a Wild symbol to help you get the hottest combinations.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Don Juan's Peppers slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96.08%
VolatilityMedium
Maximum win8000

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Don Juan's Peppers here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoDon Juan's PeppersTom Horn Gaming
Plays here
Don Juan's Peppers slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 19 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Free Spins

Game overview

What is Don Juan's Peppers?

Game Description Don Juan’s ranch produces the most wanted pepper pods in Southern Mexico. The Sun will shine as a Wild symbol to help you get the hottest combinations. 3 or more Red Chili Peppers trigger up to 25 Free Spins, and every time one lands during the feature, it awards you an extra Free Spin and transforms into a Sticky Scatter Wild symbol for the remainder of Free Spins, making your win even spicier.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Don Juan's Peppers is listed as a Video Slot from Tom Horn Gaming.

Game features

Free Spins

Before you play

Does Don Juan's Peppers match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Tom Horn Gaming
  • Medium volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.08%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Don Juan's Peppers FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Don Juan's Peppers for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Don Juan's Peppers on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Don Juan's Peppers?

Don Juan's Peppers is listed as a Video Slot from Tom Horn Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Don Juan's Peppers?

The RTP shown for Don Juan's Peppers is 96.08%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Don Juan's Peppers numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.08%
Volatility
Medium
Maximum win
8000

Reels & wins

Paylines
40
Payout system
Paylines

Bonus features

Features
Free Spins
Free spins
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
1 May 2016
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Food

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure