Free slot demo · player guide

Fire Strike

Reels are burning in Fire Strike, the 3×5, 10 lines videoslot. Enjoy the classic gameplay with a modern twist – Fire Strike symbols pay direct bonuses anywhere from 6 and up.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Fire Strike slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96.5%
VolatilityMedium
Maximum win27,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Fire Strike here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoFire StrikePragmatic Play
Plays here
Fire Strike slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Replay

    Replay

Game overview

What is Fire Strike?

Reels are burning in Fire Strike, the 3×5, 10 lines videoslot. Enjoy the classic gameplay with a modern twist – Fire Strike symbols pay direct bonuses anywhere from 6 and up. Hit 15 WILD Fires Strikes to win a jackpot of up to 25,000 x bet

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Fire Strike is listed as a Video Slot from Pragmatic Play.

Replay

Replay

Before you play

Does Fire Strike match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Pragmatic Play
  • Medium volatility
  • Replay

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.5%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Fire Strike FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Fire Strike for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Fire Strike on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Fire Strike?

Fire Strike is listed as a Video Slot from Pragmatic Play. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Fire Strike?

The RTP shown for Fire Strike is 96.5%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Fire Strike numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.5%
Volatility
Medium
Maximum win
27,000×
Bet range
0.1 – £1

Reels & wins

Reel layout
3×5
Paylines
10
Payout system
Lines

Bonus features

Features
Free Spins
Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
No
Jackpot
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
17 Sept 2019
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Gems, Classic

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure