Slot · player guide

Galactic Invaders

Galactic Invaders is a slot by PearFiction Studios. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · game information · no real-money play here

Game details checked 20 Aug 2026How we check games

Galactic Invaders slot artwork
Game typeSlot
RTP96%
VolatilityMedium
Maximum win5,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Demo unavailable right now

We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Demo being checkedGalactic InvadersPearFiction Studios
Galactic Invaders slot artwork
We are checking this demoThe game details are ready. Free play will appear here once we know it starts and plays properly.Browse playable demos
Free demo · being checked

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    High Rtp, Medium Volatility, Wild Symbol

Game overview

What is Galactic Invaders?

Galactic Invaders is a slot by PearFiction Studios. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Galactic Invaders is listed as a Slot from PearFiction Studios.

Game features

High Rtp, Medium Volatility, Wild Symbol

Before you play

Does Galactic Invaders match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slot format from PearFiction Studios
  • Medium volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Galactic Invaders FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Galactic Invaders for free?

Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Galactic Invaders, so we do not show a broken launch.

What type of game is Galactic Invaders?

Galactic Invaders is listed as a Slot from PearFiction Studios. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Galactic Invaders?

The RTP shown for Galactic Invaders is 96%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Galactic Invaders numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96%
Volatility
Medium
Maximum win
5,000×
Bet range
0.2 – 50

Bonus features

Features
High Rtp, Medium Volatility, Wild Symbol
Bonus buy
No

Release & devices

Theme
Aliens, Space

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure