Slot · player guide
Gates of Halloween
Gates of Halloween is a slot by Expanse Studios. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
18+ · game information · no real-money play here
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Demo unavailable right now
We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Look for
Features worth trying
- Game features
Autoplay, Free Spins, Quickspin Feature
Game overview
What is Gates of Halloween?
Gates of Halloween is a slot by Expanse Studios. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Gates of Halloween is listed as a Slots from Expanse Studios.
Game features
Autoplay, Free Spins, Quickspin Feature
Before you play
Does Gates of Halloween match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Slots format from Expanse Studios
- Balanced session pace
- Game features
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 96.63%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Gates of Halloween FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Gates of Halloween for free?
Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Gates of Halloween, so we do not show a broken launch.
What type of game is Gates of Halloween?
Gates of Halloween is listed as a Slots from Expanse Studios. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Gates of Halloween?
The RTP shown for Gates of Halloween is 96.63%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Gates of Halloween numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 96.63%
- Maximum win
- 5,000×
- Bet range
- $50 – $1,000,000
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- 6 × 5
- Payout system
- Pay Anywhere
Bonus features
- Features
- Autoplay, Free Spins, Quickspin Feature
Release & devices
- Release date
- 2026
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


