Free slot demo · player guide
Glitter Gems
Blingy visuals and free spins are the standout elements of Glitter Gems, a jewel-themed slot powered by Ainsworth. It’s a simple 5 reel, 30 payline game that comes with a feature round that awards up to 13 free spins where all wild wins are doubled.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games
60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Glitter Gems here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.
No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Game overview
What is Glitter Gems?
Blingy visuals and free spins are the standout elements of Glitter Gems, a jewel-themed slot powered by Ainsworth. It’s a simple 5 reel, 30 payline game that comes with a feature round that awards up to 13 free spins where all wild wins are doubled.
How it plays
How the game is set up
Glitter Gems is listed as a Slots from Ainsworth.
Details in progress
More gameplay details are being checked
Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.
Before you play
Does Glitter Gems match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Slots format from Ainsworth
- Medium volatility
What to check first
- RTP has not been confirmed for this page yet.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Glitter Gems FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Glitter Gems for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Glitter Gems on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Glitter Gems?
Glitter Gems is listed as a Slots from Ainsworth. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Glitter Gems?
We have not confirmed a reliable RTP value for Glitter Gems. Check the in-game information screen before playing for money.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Glitter Gems numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- Volatility
- Medium
- Bet range
- 0.02 – 90.00
Release & devices
- Release date
- 13 Sept 2017
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


