Free slot demo · player guide

Groovy Knights Dream Drop

Pull up your flares and grab your dancing shoes, we’ve got a Dream Drop disco like no other! Get ready for a medium volatility slot that favours the funky.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Groovy Knights Dream Drop slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP94%
VolatilityAverage
Maximum win10,000

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Groovy Knights Dream Drop here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoGroovy Knights Dream DropRelax Gaming
Plays here
Groovy Knights Dream Drop slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 19 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Game overview

What is Groovy Knights Dream Drop?

Pull up your flares and grab your dancing shoes, we’ve got a Dream Drop disco like no other! Get ready for a medium volatility slot that favours the funky. Dance to the Dream Drop beat for wins up to €2 million with our improved Dream Drop features – including the new Daily Jackpot. Will it be a Knight to remember? Players can groove their way to a max win of 10,000x and trigger an unlimited re-spins feature when the Groovy Knight dances across the reels. There’s also a ‘second chance’ feature, Walking Wild Re-spins and Multiplier up to 100x waiting to be won.

How it plays

How the game is set up

Groovy Knights Dream Drop is listed as a Video Slot from Relax Gaming.

Details in progress

More gameplay details are being checked

Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.

Before you play

Does Groovy Knights Dream Drop match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Relax Gaming
  • Average volatility

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 94%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Groovy Knights Dream Drop FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Groovy Knights Dream Drop for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Groovy Knights Dream Drop on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Groovy Knights Dream Drop?

Groovy Knights Dream Drop is listed as a Video Slot from Relax Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Groovy Knights Dream Drop?

The RTP shown for Groovy Knights Dream Drop is 94%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Groovy Knights Dream Drop numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
94%
Volatility
Average
Maximum win
10,000
Bet range
€0.20 – €100

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5-4
Payout system
Paylines

Release & devices

Release date
25 Jun 2025

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure