Free slot demo · player guide

Halloween Wins

Halloween Wins The Monsters’ Mansion Enter Dracula’s mysterious mansion, bring Frankenstein to life and escape from the mummy during an unfortgettable gaming experience. 5x4 reels and 50 payline slot machine.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Halloween Wins slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP95.3%
VolatilityLow
Maximum win3483.9×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Halloween Wins here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoHalloween WinsRed Rake Gaming
Plays here
Halloween Wins slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Frankenstein

    Three Frankenstein symbols will trigger the triple electric wheel.

  2. Triple Electric Wheel

    Combine 1, 2 or 3 wheels to land bigger wins.

  3. Dracula

    It may appear in full on the central reel and launch a respin.

Game overview

What is Halloween Wins?

Halloween Wins The Monsters’ Mansion Enter Dracula’s mysterious mansion, bring Frankenstein to life and escape from the mummy during an unfortgettable gaming experience. 5x4 reels and 50 payline slot machine. Frankenstein’s triple electric wheel. Dracula Respin. Scatter Hands. Expanding Wilds. Random Multiplier Wilds. “Ancient Mummy” Minigame. Free spins feature with “Bouncing Multipliers” and retrigger.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Halloween Wins is listed as a Video Slot from Red Rake Gaming.

Frankenstein

Three Frankenstein symbols will trigger the triple electric wheel.

Triple Electric Wheel

Combine 1, 2 or 3 wheels to land bigger wins.

Dracula

It may appear in full on the central reel and launch a respin.

Dracula Respin

More Dracula symbols may appear during the respin.

Scatter Hands

Obtain 3, 4 or 5 “Scatter Hands” symbols and multiply your bet by 200.

Expanding Wilds

It may appear on any reel and expand to completely cover it.

Random Multiplier Wilds

Whenever it appears, a multiplier will be chosen at random and applied to the Wild.

Ancient Mummy Minigame

Earn wins and multipliers.

Free Spins Bonus

If 3 Bonus symbols appear on reels 2, 3 and 4, the “Free Spins Feature” will be triggered and the “Scatter” win will be awarded.

Free Spins Bonus

A random multiplier will appear during each spin. Whenever it appears, a multiplier will be chosen at random and applied to the wins by payline.

Before you play

Does Halloween Wins match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Red Rake Gaming
  • Low volatility
  • Frankenstein
  • Triple Electric Wheel
  • Dracula

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 95.3%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Halloween Wins FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Halloween Wins for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Halloween Wins on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Halloween Wins?

Halloween Wins is listed as a Video Slot from Red Rake Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Halloween Wins?

The RTP shown for Halloween Wins is 95.3%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Halloween Wins numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
95.3%
Volatility
Low
Hit rate
48.5%
Maximum win
3483.9×

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×4
Paylines
50
Payout system
Paylines

Bonus features

Features
Frankenstein, Triple Electric Wheel, Dracula, Dracula Respin, Scatter Hands, E×panding Wilds, Random Multiplier Wilds, Ancient Mummy Minigame, Free Spins Bonus, Free Spins Bonus
Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
30 Oct 2023
Theme
Halloween

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure