Free slot demo · player guide
Jawsome Pirates
Ahoy, shipmates! Get ready for a thrilling journey with Jawsome Pirates!
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Jawsome Pirates here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Mystic Chests
Mystic Chests
- Expanding Wilds
Expanding Wilds
- Instant Wins
Instant Wins
Game overview
What is Jawsome Pirates?
Ahoy, shipmates! Get ready for a thrilling journey with Jawsome Pirates! Join a crew of sharp-toothed pirates as they search for treasure on the high seas. Jawsome Pirates is a fun game with 5 reels, 4 rows, and 20 paylines. You can win up to 12,000 times your bet! The max win can be achieved in all game modes. Keep an eye out for Mystic Chests—they’re full of surprises! Not only as wild symbols, they can also award instant cash prizes! When paired with collector wilds, Mystic Chests are activated to unveil their treasures. You might even find multiple wilds with multipliers from 1x to 100x inside. And keep an eye out for expanding wilds—they turn entire reels wild! With plenty of free spins and a crew of toothy pirates, Jawsome Pirates offers an exciting adventure that’s sure to grab your attention!
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Jawsome Pirates is listed as a Video Slot from Bullshark Games.
Mystic Chests
Mystic Chests
Expanding Wilds
Expanding Wilds
Instant Wins
Instant Wins
Multiplier Wild Symbols
Multiplier Wild Symbols
Free Spins
Free Spins
Before you play
Does Jawsome Pirates match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Bullshark Games
- 3/5 volatility
- Mystic Chests
- Expanding Wilds
- Instant Wins
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 94.3–96.28%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Jawsome Pirates FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Jawsome Pirates for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Jawsome Pirates on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Jawsome Pirates?
Jawsome Pirates is listed as a Video Slot from Bullshark Games. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Jawsome Pirates?
The RTP shown for Jawsome Pirates is 94.3–96.28%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Jawsome Pirates numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP options
- 94.3–96.28%
- Volatility
- 3/5
- Hit rate
- 20.88, 20.84
- Maximum win
- 12,000×
- Bet range
- 0.10 – 100
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- 5×4
- Paylines
- 20
- Payout system
- Paylines
Bonus features
- Features
- Free Spins, Bonus Buy
- Free spins
- Yes
- Bonus buy
- Yes
Release & devices
- Release date
- 27 Aug 2024
- Platforms
- Desktop, Mobile
- Theme
- Other
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


