Free slot demo · player guide

Legend Of The Pharaohs

Legend Of The Pharaohs is a slot by Barcrest. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 20 Aug 2026How we check games

Legend Of The Pharaohs slot artwork
Game typeSlot
RTP96.1%
VolatilityAverage
Maximum win250000

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Legend Of The Pharaohs here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoLegend Of The PharaohsBarcrest
Plays here
Legend Of The Pharaohs slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 19 Jul 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Game overview

What is Legend Of The Pharaohs?

Legend Of The Pharaohs is a slot by Barcrest. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

How the game is set up

Legend Of The Pharaohs is listed as a Slot from Barcrest.

Details in progress

More gameplay details are being checked

Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.

Before you play

Does Legend Of The Pharaohs match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slot format from Barcrest
  • Average volatility

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.1%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Legend Of The Pharaohs FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Legend Of The Pharaohs for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Legend Of The Pharaohs on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Legend Of The Pharaohs?

Legend Of The Pharaohs is listed as a Slot from Barcrest. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Legend Of The Pharaohs?

The RTP shown for Legend Of The Pharaohs is 96.1%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Legend Of The Pharaohs numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.1%
Volatility
Average
Maximum win
250000

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5-3

Release & devices

Release date
04/15/2017

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure