Free slot demo · player guide
Mega Diamond X
Mega Diamond X takes place across 5 reels, 3 rows and 243 fixed paylines on the old-school layout with classic symbols.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Mega Diamond X here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Allways
Allways
- Scatter
Scatter
- X Reel
X Reel
Game overview
What is Mega Diamond X?
Mega Diamond X takes place across 5 reels, 3 rows and 243 fixed paylines on the old-school layout with classic symbols.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Mega Diamond X is listed as a Video Slot from 1spin4win.
Allways
Allways
Scatter
Scatter
X Reel
X Reel
Before you play
Does Mega Diamond X match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from 1spin4win
- High volatility
- Allways
- Scatter
- X Reel
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 97.2%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Mega Diamond X FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Mega Diamond X for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Mega Diamond X on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Mega Diamond X?
Mega Diamond X is listed as a Video Slot from 1spin4win. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Mega Diamond X?
The RTP shown for Mega Diamond X is 97.2%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Mega Diamond X numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 97.2%
- Volatility
- High
- Hit rate
- 7.9%
- Maximum win
- × 2540
- Bet range
- 0.01 € – 50 €
Reels & wins
- Paylines
- 243
Bonus features
- Features
- Free Spins
- Free spins
- Yes
Release & devices
- Release date
- 26 Jan 2023
- Platforms
- Desktop, Mobile
- Theme
- Gems
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


