Free slot demo · player guide

Merlin's Money Burst

Merlin is back swinging his staff and zapping wilds like a true master of magic, and this time he's brought a friend. Our beloved wizard has returned to team up with Money Burst™ from sister studio, WMS, in an enchanting slot game experience.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Merlin's Money Burst slot artwork
Game typeSlot
RTP options95.5–96.75%
VolatilityHigh
Maximum win200

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Merlin's Money Burst here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoMerlin's Money BurstNextGen Gaming
Plays here
Merlin's Money Burst slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 24 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Money Burst, Superbet, Merlin'S Held Respins

Game overview

What is Merlin's Money Burst?

Merlin is back swinging his staff and zapping wilds like a true master of magic, and this time he's brought a friend. Our beloved wizard has returned to team up with Money Burst™ from sister studio, WMS, in an enchanting slot game experience. Offering three Money-bursting features, Merlin's Money BurstTM is packed with epic win potential!

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Merlin's Money Burst is listed as a Slot from NextGen Gaming.

Game features

Money Burst, Superbet, Merlin'S Held Respins

Before you play

Does Merlin's Money Burst match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slot format from NextGen Gaming
  • High volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 95.5–96.75%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Merlin's Money Burst FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Merlin's Money Burst for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Merlin's Money Burst on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Merlin's Money Burst?

Merlin's Money Burst is listed as a Slot from NextGen Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Merlin's Money Burst?

The RTP shown for Merlin's Money Burst is 95.5–96.75%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Merlin's Money Burst numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP options
95.5–96.75%
Volatility
High
Maximum win
200
Bet range
0.3 – 62.5

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5 reels

Bonus features

Features
Money Burst, Superbet, Merlin'S Held Respins

Release & devices

Release date
9 Feb 2023

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure