Free slot demo · player guide

Money Train 2

This is one exhilarating train ride your players won’t want to miss! Back with bigger win potential and base features that keep more than the reels rolling.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Money Train 2 slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP94%
VolatilityVery-High
Maximum win50,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Money Train 2 here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoMoney Train 2Relax Gaming
Plays here
Money Train 2 slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 19 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Bonus Game

    Bonus Game

  2. Collect Mechanic

    Collect Mechanic

  3. Multipliers

    Multipliers

Game overview

What is Money Train 2?

This is one exhilarating train ride your players won’t want to miss! Back with bigger win potential and base features that keep more than the reels rolling. With a 50,000x win up for grabs, Money Train 2 could offer the adventure of a lifetime. 3 or more scatters kick-start the adventure in the Money Cart Bonus Round, where players get the help of some of the best crooks in the business: the Collector, the Payer, and the Sniper! Persistent characters activate with each spin while the un-persistent run out of steam after a single activation - until the Necromancer turns up to bring them back to life! 3 spins get players started in the Bonus Round, with the chance of winning more with every symbol that lands. Scatters with a value are added to their winnings, while the Payer adds her own value to the pot. The Sniper doubles the value of up to 8 symbols, while the Collector sums up all the values and chips in his own. When a reel fills with symbols, another column is added, bringing even more win potential. It’s no wonder your players might be racing to the Buy feature, they can cut right to the chase and go straight to the Bonus Round. Are they ready for action? German RTP: 90%

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Money Train 2 is listed as a Video Slot from Relax Gaming.

Bonus Game

Bonus Game

Collect Mechanic

Collect Mechanic

Multipliers

Multipliers

Respins

Respins

Wild Symbols

Wild Symbols

Before you play

Does Money Train 2 match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Relax Gaming
  • Very-High volatility
  • Bonus Game
  • Collect Mechanic
  • Multipliers

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 94%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Money Train 2 FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Money Train 2 for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Money Train 2 on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Money Train 2?

Money Train 2 is listed as a Video Slot from Relax Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Money Train 2?

The RTP shown for Money Train 2 is 94%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Money Train 2 numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
94%
Volatility
Very-High
Maximum win
50,000×
Bet range
€0.10 – €20

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×4
Paylines
40
Payout system
Paylines

Bonus features

Features
Bonus Game, Collect Mechanic, Multipliers, Respins, Wild Symbols
Free spins
No
Bonus buy
No
Jackpot
No

Release & devices

Release date
2 Sept 2020
Theme
Heist, Train, Wild West

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure