Free slot demo · player guide

Neon Funk

Neon Funk is a slot by Apollo Games. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Neon Funk slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
Release date1 Jan 2023

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Neon Funk here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoNeon FunkApollo Games
Plays here
Neon Funk slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Demo availability limitedSound controls stay inside the game

Game overview

What is Neon Funk?

Neon Funk is a slot by Apollo Games. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

How the game is set up

Neon Funk is listed as a Video Slot from Apollo Games.

Details in progress

More gameplay details are being checked

Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.

Before you play

Does Neon Funk match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Apollo Games
  • Balanced session pace

What to check first

  • RTP has not been confirmed for this page yet.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Neon Funk FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Neon Funk for free?

A reliable free demo is currently available on desktop. It opens on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Neon Funk?

Neon Funk is listed as a Video Slot from Apollo Games. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Neon Funk?

We have not confirmed a reliable RTP value for Neon Funk. Check the in-game information screen before playing for money.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Neon Funk numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Release & devices

Release date
1 Jan 2023

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure