Slot · player guide

Orc Wars

The first WAYS™ release gives players 200,704 ways to win incredible treasures. In this dynamic new game players help the Orc Wars chieftains to conquer and plunder new riches, with its innovative game mechanics: Cascading Wins, Free Spins with Multipliers.

18+ · game information · no real-money play here

Game details checked 10 Aug 2026How we check games

Orc Wars slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP94.61%
VolatilityHigh
Maximum win12,824× stake

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Demo unavailable right now

We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Free demoOrc WarsBlueJack Gaming
Orc Wars slot artwork
No free demo yetWe have the game details, but we have not found a reliable free-play version yet.Browse playable demos
Demo not listed yet

Game overview

What is Orc Wars?

The first WAYS™ release gives players 200,704 ways to win incredible treasures. In this dynamic new game players help the Orc Wars chieftains to conquer and plunder new riches, with its innovative game mechanics: Cascading Wins, Free Spins with Multipliers.

How it plays

How the game is set up

Orc Wars is listed as a Video Slot from BlueJack Gaming.

Details in progress

More gameplay details are being checked

Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.

Before you play

Does Orc Wars match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from BlueJack Gaming
  • High volatility

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 94.61%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Orc Wars FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Orc Wars for free?

Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Orc Wars, so we do not show a broken launch.

What type of game is Orc Wars?

Orc Wars is listed as a Video Slot from BlueJack Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Orc Wars?

The RTP shown for Orc Wars is 94.61%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Orc Wars numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
94.61%
Volatility
High
Maximum win
12,824× stake

Reels & wins

Reel layout
7 reels
Paylines
200704

Bonus features

Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
Yes
Jackpot
No

Release & devices

Release date
10 Sept 2024

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure