Free slot demo · player guide

Raiden Shogun

In towering bamboo, a lone samurai strikes. Spin to unleash the legend!

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 9 Aug 2026How we check games

Raiden Shogun slot artwork
Game typeSlots
RTP options86–98%
VolatilityVERY HIGH
Maximum win×10,516

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Raiden Shogun here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoRaiden ShogunHabanero
Plays here
Raiden Shogun slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 19 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Bonus Free Spins

    Bonus Free Spins

  2. Buy Feature

    Buy Feature

  3. Feature Multiplier

    Feature Multiplier

Game overview

What is Raiden Shogun?

In towering bamboo, a lone samurai strikes. Spin to unleash the legend!

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Raiden Shogun is listed as a Slots from Habanero.

Bonus Free Spins

Bonus Free Spins

Buy Feature

Buy Feature

Feature Multiplier

Feature Multiplier

Featured / Free Games

Featured / Free Games

Jackpot Race™

Jackpot Race™

UP Tournaments

UP Tournaments

WinReplay

WinReplay

Before you play

Does Raiden Shogun match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slots format from Habanero
  • VERY HIGH volatility
  • Bonus Free Spins
  • Buy Feature
  • Feature Multiplier

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 86–98%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Raiden Shogun FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Raiden Shogun for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Raiden Shogun on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Raiden Shogun?

Raiden Shogun is listed as a Slots from Habanero. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Raiden Shogun?

The RTP shown for Raiden Shogun is 86–98%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Raiden Shogun numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP options
86–98%
Volatility
VERY HIGH
Maximum win
×10,516

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×3
Ways to win
259
Payout system
Connected-Ways

Bonus features

Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
28 Apr 2026

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure