Free slot demo · player guide
Rise Of Samurai Megaways
Rise Of Samurai Megaways is a slot by Pragmatic Play. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 20 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Rise Of Samurai Megaways here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Buy Spins
Buy Spins
- Replay
Replay
Game overview
What is Rise Of Samurai Megaways?
Rise Of Samurai Megaways is a slot by Pragmatic Play. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Rise Of Samurai Megaways is listed as a Video Slot from Pragmatic Play.
Buy Spins
Buy Spins
Replay
Replay
Before you play
Does Rise Of Samurai Megaways match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Pragmatic Play
- High volatility
- Buy Spins
- Replay
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 95.7%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Rise Of Samurai Megaways FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Rise Of Samurai Megaways for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Rise Of Samurai Megaways on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Rise Of Samurai Megaways?
Rise Of Samurai Megaways is listed as a Video Slot from Pragmatic Play. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Rise Of Samurai Megaways?
The RTP shown for Rise Of Samurai Megaways is 95.7%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Rise Of Samurai Megaways numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 95.7%
- Volatility
- High
- Maximum win
- 5,000×
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- 7-8-8-8-8-7
- Payout system
- Megaways
Bonus features
- Bonus buy
- Yes
Release & devices
- Release date
- 8 Jun 2021
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


