Free slot demo · player guide
Shark Feast
Crash the buffet!
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play Shark Feast here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Cascading Wins
Cascading Wins
- Free Spins
Free Spins
- Multipliers
Multipliers
Game overview
What is Shark Feast?
In Shark Feast, matching symbol clusters of eight or more anywhere on the grid create wins, and each win clears the way for cascades to keep the action flowing. Sitting in the middle of it all are 12 locked Chomp Multipliers, ready to grow through the spin before resetting on the next one. Cascades And Chomp Multipliers Winning symbols disappear, new ones drop in, and the grid keeps cascading until no more wins or Helper Symbols appear. As wins land, Chomp Multipliers are added to the positions involved and can grow through set tiers, giving each spin a real sense of momentum as the grid keeps shifting. Bubble And Expansion Bubble Bubble Symbols transform into paying symbols and reveal Chomp Multipliers on their positions. Expansion Bubble takes things further by transforming and applying that same symbol and multiplier across all matching symbols on the grid. It is a neat way to spread the chaos around, which feels only fair when Joe is nearby. Crunch! When Crunch! lands, it clears symbols in a 3x3 area around its position and adds or upgrades Chomp Multipliers where the damage is done. It does not join wins itself, but it knows exactly how to make a mess and open the door for the next cascade. Free Spins Land three, four, or five Scatter Symbols to trigger Free Spins. During this feature, the core gameplay remains active, but Chomp Multipliers turn sticky and stay on the grid between spins. Scatter Symbols are replaced by Lucky Voucher Symbols, which add extra Free Spins when they land. Depending on how many Scatter Symbols trigger the feature, one of three Free Spins types is unlocked. Jelly Fish Festival begins with seven Free Spins, Deep Sea Fiesta begins with eight, and Aqua Beat Carnival begins with 10, each with more upgrades active as more Scatters land. Free Spins Upgrades Free Spins can also unlock extra upgrades. Mega Crunch! expands the blast area, Only Expansion Bubble replaces the regular Bubble Symbol during Free Spins, and Mega Lucky Voucher upgrades the voucher so it adds two extra Free Spins instead of one. The more Scatter Symbols that land, the more of these upgrades join the feature.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Crash the buffet!
Cascading Wins
Cascading Wins
Free Spins
Free Spins
Multipliers
Multipliers
Scatter Symbols
Scatter Symbols
Wild Symbols
Wild Symbols
Before you play
Does Shark Feast match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Grid Slot format from Play’n GO
- VERY HIGH volatility
- Cascading Wins
- Free Spins
- Multipliers
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 96.2%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Shark Feast FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Shark Feast for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Shark Feast on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is Shark Feast?
Shark Feast is listed as a Grid Slot from Play’n GO. Crash the buffet!
What is the RTP of Shark Feast?
The RTP shown for Shark Feast is 96.2%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Shark Feast numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 96.2%
- Volatility
- VERY HIGH
- Maximum win
- 40,000×
- Bet range
- 0.2 – 100
Reels & wins
- Reel layout
- Grid Slot - Unique Setup
- Paylines
- 1
- Payout system
- Pay Anywhere
Bonus features
- Features
- Go Ultra, Mystery Symbols
- Free spins
- Yes
- Bonus buy
- No
- Jackpot
- No
Release & devices
- Release date
- 18 Jun 2026
- Platforms
- Desktop, Mobile
- Theme
- Animals, Festive, Fishing, Food
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


