Slot · player guide

Spooky Power Potz

In a haunted wood cloaked in shadows, a mischievous ghostly figure guards the legendary Power Potz! This thrilling slot game features a prize carousel that can reward players with free spins or cash prizes up to 1,000x their bet.

18+ · game information · no real-money play here

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Spooky Power Potz slot artwork
Game typeSlot
RTP94.05%
VolatilityLow
Release date30 Oct 2024

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Demo unavailable right now

We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Free demoSpooky Power PotzBang Bang Games
Spooky Power Potz slot artwork
No free demo yetWe have the game details, but we have not found a reliable free-play version yet.Browse playable demos
Demo not listed yet

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    ULTRANUDGE™, Power Pots Carousel, Lotz O’Potz Free Spins, Free Spin Gamble, Win All Tile

Game overview

What is Spooky Power Potz?

In a haunted wood cloaked in shadows, a mischievous ghostly figure guards the legendary Power Potz! This thrilling slot game features a prize carousel that can reward players with free spins or cash prizes up to 1,000x their bet. Combined with Bang Bang’s hugely popular ULTRANUDGE™ feature, the Power Potz unleash their eerie Spectral Blast, showering players with spooky prizes and eerie delights. Prepare for a chilling experience with Bang Bang’s latest slot, featuring a special Halloween-themed skin that will bring ghoulish surprises and spine-tingling fun throughout October, with holiday cheer arriving in December.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Spooky Power Potz is listed as a Slot from Bang Bang Games.

Game features

ULTRANUDGE™, Power Pots Carousel, Lotz O’Potz Free Spins, Free Spin Gamble, Win All Tile

Before you play

Does Spooky Power Potz match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slot format from Bang Bang Games
  • Low volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 94.05%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Spooky Power Potz FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Spooky Power Potz for free?

Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Spooky Power Potz, so we do not show a broken launch.

What type of game is Spooky Power Potz?

Spooky Power Potz is listed as a Slot from Bang Bang Games. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Spooky Power Potz?

The RTP shown for Spooky Power Potz is 94.05%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Spooky Power Potz numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
94.05%
Volatility
Low
Bet range
0.2 – 35

Bonus features

Features
ULTRANUDGE™, Power Pots Carousel, Lotz O’Potz Free Spins, Free Spin Gamble, Win All Tile

Release & devices

Release date
30 Oct 2024

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure