Free slot demo · player guide

Sweet Candy Cash

Sweet Candy Cash is a delectable Scatter Pays slot from Iron Dog Studio with a playful, cartoonish theme, and powerful gameplay mechanics, including an ante bet option. During the base game, landing 8 of the same symbol on the board will pay out and cause a tumble potentially setting off consecutive wins.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Sweet Candy Cash slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP options88–95%
VolatilityHigh
Maximum win15,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Sweet Candy Cash here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoSweet Candy CashIron Dog Studio
Plays here
Sweet Candy Cash slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 25 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Scatter Pay

Game overview

What is Sweet Candy Cash?

Sweet Candy Cash is a delectable Scatter Pays slot from Iron Dog Studio with a playful, cartoonish theme, and powerful gameplay mechanics, including an ante bet option. During the base game, landing 8 of the same symbol on the board will pay out and cause a tumble potentially setting off consecutive wins. Landing 4 / 5 / 6 Scatter Symbols will trigger Freespins , and payout a stake multiplier of 3x / 5x / 100x respectively. However, when the ante bet is activate, the player only needs to land 3 / 4 / 5 Scatter Symbols to trigger Freespins. During Freespins , multipliers can appear on the board at random, including during tumbles and multiply the player's win once all tumbles have completed.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Sweet Candy Cash is listed as a Video Slot from Iron Dog Studio.

Game features

Scatter Pay

Before you play

Does Sweet Candy Cash match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Iron Dog Studio
  • High volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 88–95%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Sweet Candy Cash FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Sweet Candy Cash for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Sweet Candy Cash on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Sweet Candy Cash?

Sweet Candy Cash is listed as a Video Slot from Iron Dog Studio. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Sweet Candy Cash?

The RTP shown for Sweet Candy Cash is 88–95%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Sweet Candy Cash numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP options
88–95%
Volatility
High
Maximum win
15,000×
Bet range
0.10 – 30.0

Bonus features

Features
Scatter Pay
Bonus buy
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
31 Aug 2023
Theme
Fantasy, Sweets And Candy

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure