Free slot demo · player guide

Take the Bank

Take the Bank is a slot by Betsoft Gaming. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 20 Aug 2026How we check games

Take the Bank slot artwork
Game typeSlot
RTP96.08%
VolatilityMedium
Maximum win225×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Take the Bank here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoTake the BankBetsoft Gaming
Plays here
Take the Bank slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Free Spins, Accumulating

Game overview

What is Take the Bank?

Take the Bank is a slot by Betsoft Gaming. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Take the Bank is listed as a Slot from Betsoft Gaming.

Game features

Free Spins, Accumulating

Before you play

Does Take the Bank match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Slot format from Betsoft Gaming
  • Medium volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.08%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Take the Bank FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Take the Bank for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Take the Bank on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Take the Bank?

Take the Bank is listed as a Slot from Betsoft Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Take the Bank?

The RTP shown for Take the Bank is 96.08%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Take the Bank numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.08%
Volatility
Medium
Maximum win
225×
Bet range
$0.2 – $20

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5 × 4
Paylines
75
Payout system
Winlines

Bonus features

Features
Free Spins, Accumulating
Free spins
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
2019
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Pirates

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure