Free slot demo · player guide
The Cup
Game Description Experience all the excitement of a live soccer match and win The Cup full of prizes this game has for you. 11 win lines cross the five-reel field and the Football is the Wild to help you score many more times.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play The Cup here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Look for
Features worth trying
- Game features
Free Spins
Game overview
What is The Cup?
Game Description Experience all the excitement of a live soccer match and win The Cup full of prizes this game has for you. 11 win lines cross the five-reel field and the Football is the Wild to help you score many more times. If the Emblem, the special Bonus symbol, lands on the reels during Free Spins, it will increase a Free Spins multiplier by one, up to 12x.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
The Cup is listed as a Video Slot from Tom Horn Gaming.
Game features
Free Spins
Before you play
Does The Cup match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Tom Horn Gaming
- Medium volatility
- Game features
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 96.31%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
The Cup FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play The Cup for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open The Cup on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is The Cup?
The Cup is listed as a Video Slot from Tom Horn Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of The Cup?
The RTP shown for The Cup is 96.31%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
The Cup numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 96.31%
- Volatility
- Medium
- Maximum win
- ×5000
Reels & wins
- Paylines
- 11
- Payout system
- Paylines
Bonus features
- Features
- Free Spins
- Free spins
- Yes
Release & devices
- Release date
- 1 Jan 2019
- Platforms
- Desktop, Mobile
- Theme
- Sport
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


