Free slot demo · player guide

THE Gem Master TM

Welcome to THE GEM MASTER TM , the latest jewel-themed addition to THE Series of premium video slots. Set across 5 reels, 4 rows, and 20 fixed paylines, this release invites you into a jeweler’s workshop filled with valuable gems, crafted accessories, and rewarding discoveries.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 19 Aug 2026How we check games

THE Gem Master TM slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96.06%
VolatilityHigh
Release date2 Jul 2026

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play THE Gem Master TM here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoTHE Gem Master TMBetsoft
Plays here
THE Gem Master TM slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 26 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Respins

    6 or more scattered BONUS symbols trigger RESPINS! New BONUS symbols and CUSTOMER MULTIPLIERS lock in place and reset your RESPINS to 3. At the end of the feature, all CUSTOMER MULTIPLIERS are added together and applied to the total value of the collected BONUS symbols.

  2. Free Spins

    3 or more SCATTER symbols trigger FREE SPINS, where BONUS and WILD symbols appear more frequently.

  3. Wild

    WILD substitutes for all symbols except SCATTER, BONUS, and CUSTOMER MULTIPLIER symbols. WILD can appear on all reels.

Game overview

What is THE Gem Master TM?

Welcome to THE GEM MASTER TM , the latest jewel-themed addition to THE Series of premium video slots. Set across 5 reels, 4 rows, and 20 fixed paylines, this release invites you into a jeweler’s workshop filled with valuable gems, crafted accessories, and rewarding discoveries. The game offers both FREE SPINS and RESPINS, with SCATTER symbols triggering FREE SPINS and BONUS symbols triggering RESPINS. During FREE SPINS, BONUS and WILD symbols appear more frequently, while during RESPINS, CUSTOMER MULTIPLIERS increase the total value of the collected BONUS symbols, creating the potential for highly valuable wins. You can also activate BET BOOSTER to increase the chance of triggering RESPINS. In THE GEM MASTER TM , every detail is built around precision, value, and the thrill of uncovering the next prize. Collect the right symbols and see how far your rewards can grow!

How it plays

The features that shape the game

THE Gem Master TM is listed as a Video Slot from Betsoft.

Respins

6 or more scattered BONUS symbols trigger RESPINS! New BONUS symbols and CUSTOMER MULTIPLIERS lock in place and reset your RESPINS to 3. At the end of the feature, all CUSTOMER MULTIPLIERS are added together and applied to the total value of the collected BONUS symbols.

Free Spins

3 or more SCATTER symbols trigger FREE SPINS, where BONUS and WILD symbols appear more frequently.

Wild

WILD substitutes for all symbols except SCATTER, BONUS, and CUSTOMER MULTIPLIER symbols. WILD can appear on all reels.

Buy Bonus

Click the BUY BONUS button to purchase your choice of FREE SPINS or a round of RESPINS!

Bet Booster

Activate BET BOOSTER to increase the chance of triggering RESPINS and FREE SPINS!

Before you play

Does THE Gem Master TM match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Betsoft
  • High volatility
  • Respins
  • Free Spins
  • Wild

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.06%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

THE Gem Master TM FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play THE Gem Master TM for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open THE Gem Master TM on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is THE Gem Master TM?

THE Gem Master TM is listed as a Video Slot from Betsoft. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of THE Gem Master TM?

The RTP shown for THE Gem Master TM is 96.06%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

THE Gem Master TM numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.06%
Volatility
High
Hit rate
17.42 %

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×4
Paylines
20
Payout system
Paylines

Release & devices

Release date
2 Jul 2026

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure