Free slot demo · player guide
The Heroes
The Heroes is a slot by Mobilots. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
18+ · free play · no account or deposit
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Play The Heroes here
Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available
Game overview
What is The Heroes?
The Heroes is a slot by Mobilots. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
How it plays
How the game is set up
The Heroes is listed as a Video Slot from Mobilots.
Details in progress
More gameplay details are being checked
Use the available facts and free demo on this page while we confirm the remaining mechanics.
Before you play
Does The Heroes match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Mobilots
- Below Average volatility
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 98%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
The Heroes FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play The Heroes for free?
Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open The Heroes on this page without an account or deposit.
What type of game is The Heroes?
The Heroes is listed as a Video Slot from Mobilots. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of The Heroes?
The RTP shown for The Heroes is 98%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
The Heroes numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 98%
- Volatility
- Below Average
- Maximum win
- 25
Release & devices
- Release date
- 02/03/2019
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


