Free demo · independent review

Touro Sortudo

by Pragmatic PlayMedium volatilityRTP 97.55%

Follow the lucky bull into a curved money grid, then judge every Collect by the values it can bank now and the full-screen progress it removes.

18+ · free play · no account or depositChecked How we review

60-second guide

What matters before you play

Free play

Try Touro Sortudo for free

Use the demo to see whether the pace and bonus features suit you. It opens here and costs nothing.

Free demoTouro SortudoPragmatic Play
Plays here
Touro Sortudo slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Use the demo well

Three things to watch

  1. Count the money before each Collect

    Collect pays only the values visible at that moment and then clears those symbols. A dramatic landing can still be modest if the grid has not accumulated much.

  2. Reset your full-screen count after a payout

    A collection is useful cash, but its clear also removes positions from the 2,000x Grand chase. Treat the rebuilt board as a completely new attempt.

  3. Separate repeat collections from the final grid

    The round may rebuild and collect more than once before respins end. Add those awards independently instead of viewing every held symbol as permanent progress.

Our take

A readable money chase with an unusually strong headline RTP

Touro Sortudo makes its trade-off visible. Money values can land across the curved grid, and the random Hold & Spin gives three renewing respins without requiring a conventional six-symbol trigger. Collect is both reward and interruption: it pays everything currently shown, then removes the money symbols and restarts the construction. Filling the whole board by the end adds a 2,000x Grand, but a useful Collect may erase what looked like promising jackpot progress. The official page lists 97.55% RTP, medium volatility and a 5,000x maximum, figures that distinguish it from most modern money slots. The pace is best for players who enjoy counting live value rather than waiting for a long bonus ladder. Its weakness is the random entry, which gives you little warning that the important round is about to begin.

How it plays

What happens when you spin

Ten fixed lines sit beneath a money-symbol feature where each Collect changes both the current payout and the remaining route to a full grid.

Five money symbols can form a win

Values up to 100x may appear on the 3-4-3 board, with five or more paying together even before the dedicated Hold and Spin sequence begins.

Hold and Spin can begin at random

The feature may activate on any paid turn, removes ordinary symbols and starts with three respins while existing money values remain in their positions.

New money resets the counter

Every fresh value locks into its cell and returns the respin counter to three, extending the round without changing values already held.

Collect clears; a full screen adds Grand

Collect awards all visible values and empties them. If every position is occupied when the sequence finishes, the game adds the 2,000x Grand Jackpot.

Cash now or grid later

Collect is deliberately double-edged

The symbol converts the current board into a payout, but it also removes the exact positions needed for the Grand. Its timing matters more than its animation.

Inside the game

See Touro Sortudo in action

Full, uncropped game views selected to show the reels, controls and features in context.

Is it for you?

Does Touro Sortudo match your style?

Use these points to decide whether the game's pace and features match what you enjoy.

You may like it if...

  • Players who like visible money totals
  • Fans of repeat Collect opportunities
  • RTP-focused demo comparison

It may not suit you if...

  • Feature entry is random
  • Collect removes full-grid progress
  • The jackpot needs every position filled

Compare your options

What should you try next?

Choose by the way the game plays, not just by theme or maximum win.

Want four modifiers instead of a cash grid?

Ancient Island Megaways Ancient Island Megaways turns expanding Wild reels into cash, multiplier, ways and symbol-change effects rather than holding individual money values.

Compare the closely related Lucky Bull

Lucky Bull Lucky Bull uses the same random collection idea, making it the clearest reference for judging Touro Sortudo's unusually high published RTP and local presentation.

Quick answers

Touro Sortudo FAQ

Game settings can vary between casinos. Check the information screen in the version you are playing.

How does Collect work in Touro Sortudo?

It awards every Money value currently visible during Hold and Spin, then clears those symbols so the grid can begin building again.

What awards the 2,000x Grand?

Every position on the curved money grid must be filled by the end of the Hold and Spin feature.

Can I play Touro Sortudo free?

Yes. The official Pragmatic Play demo opens inside this page with virtual credits and no registration.

Game facts

Touro Sortudo numbers and features

These are the game settings we could confirm. A casino may use a different version, so check the in-game information before playing for money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
97.55%
Volatility
Medium
Maximum win
5,000×
Bet range
0.1 – 250

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×10
Paylines
10
Payout system
Paylines

Bonus features

Features
Collect pays and clears the money grid
Bonus buy
No

Release & devices

Release date
5 Feb 2025
Theme
Animals

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure