Free slot demo · player guide

Wild Falls 2

Grab a piece of the gold rush!

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

Wild Falls 2 slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96.2%
VolatilityVERY HIGH
Maximum win15,000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play Wild Falls 2 here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoWild Falls 2Play’n GO
Plays here
Wild Falls 2 slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 20 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Game features

    Free Spins

Game overview

What is Wild Falls 2?

Point our trusted miner and his dutiful donkey toward a golden fortune by collecting Chests and Gold Chests while riding a river of features to riches! Play with the same popular game mechanics that made Wild Falls a fan favourite and navigate through the sequel, starting with the randomly triggered Gold Rush feature. In the Gold Rush, all Chests (Wild/Scatter symbol) on the reel turn into Gold Chests (Win Multiplier/Scatter symbol) for that spin and subsequent re-spins. Chests and Gold Chests stream down the falls. Catch one or two and watch a fog lift from the grid, extending the reel height by a row or two, respectively. Power your way downstream in the Rapid Re-spins feature by collecting additional chests, leading to the innovative Free Spins feature. Collect three Chests and take a trip down the River of Gold. Chests serve as Sticky Wilds and fall one space down with every spin. Collect three Gold Chests and take a trip down the Super River of Gold. Gold Chests carry Win Multipliers between 2x-5x and also serve as Sticky Wilds; enjoy an increasing Win Multiplier every time a Gold Chest falls, up to 9x! The number of Free Spins available in either river feature is UNLIMITED -- keep spinning away until no chests remain on the reel. In Wild Falls 2, get ready for your most adventurous ride yet. Show the miner and donkey the golden way and claim your piece of the Klondike Gold Rush!

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Grab a piece of the gold rush!

Game features

Free Spins

Before you play

Does Wild Falls 2 match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Play’n GO
  • VERY HIGH volatility
  • Game features

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.2%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Wild Falls 2 FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Wild Falls 2 for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open Wild Falls 2 on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is Wild Falls 2?

Wild Falls 2 is listed as a Video Slot from Play’n GO. Grab a piece of the gold rush!

What is the RTP of Wild Falls 2?

The RTP shown for Wild Falls 2 is 96.2%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Wild Falls 2 numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.2%
Volatility
VERY HIGH
Hit rate
2.78%
Maximum win
15,000×
Bet range
0.2 – 100

Reels & wins

Reel layout
Video Slot - 5 Reels
Paylines
20
Payout system
Paylines

Bonus features

Features
Free Spins
Free spins
Yes

Release & devices

Release date
15 Dec 2022
Platforms
Desktop, Mobile
Theme
Adventure, Western

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure