Casino game · player guide
Year of the Rat
Year of the Rat is a casino game by Spinomenal. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
18+ · game information · no real-money play here
Game details checked 21 Aug 2026How we check games

60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Demo unavailable right now
We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Look for
Features worth trying
- Game features
Gamble Feature
Game overview
What is Year of the Rat?
Year of the Rat is a casino game by Spinomenal. See how it plays, check the available game details and try free play when a reliable demo is available.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Year of the Rat is listed as a Slots from Spinomenal.
Game features
Gamble Feature
Before you play
Does Year of the Rat match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Slots format from Spinomenal
- Balanced session pace
- Game features
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 95.75%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Year of the Rat FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Year of the Rat for free?
Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Year of the Rat, so we do not show a broken launch.
What type of game is Year of the Rat?
Year of the Rat is listed as a Slots from Spinomenal. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Year of the Rat?
The RTP shown for Year of the Rat is 95.75%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Year of the Rat numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 95.75%
- Maximum win
- Unknown
Reels & wins
- Payout system
- Winlines
Bonus features
- Features
- Gamble Feature
Release & devices
- Release date
- 22 Jan 2020
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


